English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bridge adapter pallet [correct]; BAP [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
palette d'adaptateur de pont [proposal, feminine noun]