English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budget adjustment proposal [correct]; BAP [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
proposition d'ajustement budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]; PAB [correct]
OBS: Source : Transports Canada - TP 117 Manuel des politiques et des Chap. 241