English (Operations (Air Forces))
scramble [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An order directing take-off of aircraft as quickly as possible, usually followed by mission instructions.
OBS: scramble: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
décollage immédiat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ordre de décollage dans les meilleurs délais, généralement suivi d'indications concernant la mission.
OBS: décollage immédiat : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
despegue inmediato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orden directa de despegue tan rápido como sea posible, seguida de instrucciones para realizar una misión.