English (Finance; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Taxation)
remittance [correct]
DEF: A payment of Canada Pension Plan or Québec Pension Plan, employment insurance, income tax, or goods and services tax that is paid ... through a financial institution, or that a business or individual sends directly ...
French (Finances; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Fiscalité)
versement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement de cotisations au Régime de pensions du Canada ou au Régime de rentes du Québec, de cotisations d'assurance-emploi, d'impôt sur le revenu et de taxe sur les produits et services/taxe de vente harmonisée qui est [fait] par l'entremise d'une institution financière, ou qu'une entreprise ou un particulier [...] envoie directement.