English (Finance; Taxation)
remittance [correct]
DEF: Sending of money.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
envoi d'argent [correct, masculine noun]; envoi de fonds [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistema tributario)
remesa de fondos [feminine noun]; envío de fondos [masculine noun]