English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
bevel angle [correct]
DEF: The angle formed between the prepared edge of a member and a plane perpendicular to the surface of the member.
French (Soudage (Métal))
angle de chanfrein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par la face plane du bord préparé d'une pièce et un plan perpendiculaire à la surface de cette pièce.