English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Safety (Water Transport))
side light [correct]; side-light [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
feu de côté [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: feu de côté : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
luces de costado [correct, feminine noun, plural]