English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
X-ray analysis [correct]
CONT: This unique combination of surface and transmission X-ray analysis provides a complete elemental characterisation of a sample in one simple step. The innovative design of the XGT-5000 allows for a non-destructive analysis at normal atmospheric pressure. It incorporates a novel coaxial arrangement of the X-ray beam and the optical visual image to enable fast and accurate sample positioning.
OBS: The recently developed and ground breaking Horiba X-ray Guide Tube (XGT) incorporated within the system provides a spatial resolution down to 10 [mu]m, an unprecedented performance in the field of micro X-ray analysis. The new capabilities and functionality of the XGT-5000 expands the technique of X-ray elemental analysis from the conventional applications of material research to emerging fields of interest such as biology, mineralogy and environmental analysis.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
analyse aux rayons X [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
análisis de rayos X [masculine noun]