English (Corporate Management (General))
code of business ethics [correct]; business code of ethics [correct]
CONT: Good governance is fundamental to conducting business responsibly across [the company] operations. [The company] ... Code of Business Ethics sets the tone for how [it] conduct business globally.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
code d’éthique commerciale [correct, masculine noun]; code d'éthique d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le code d’éthique commerciale [...] renferme les règles auxquelles est soumise toute personne qui effectue du travail sous les ordres d'un membre du personnel de l'entreprise [...] de sous-traitant ou d'entrepreneur.