English (Wool Industry)
evenness [correct]
CONT: These traits were softness of face covering, extent of pigmentation in the face and on the ears, softness of fleece, crimp definition, density of fleece, evenness of fleece (in terms of fibre diameter, length, and crimp definition) and creeping belly (extent to which belly wool creeps up the sides).
French (Industrie lainière)
uniformité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'uniformité : L'animal idéal possède une toison fine, douce et brillante sur l'ensemble du corps (dos, cou, pattes) ces animaux sont extrêmement rares. Cependant, il est important qu'un animal présente les mêmes traits de caractère de fibre sur les 3 points de contrôle.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
uniformidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Este término se refiere a la uniformidad del vellón en función del largo de mecha y de la finura.