English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
threshold level
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
niveau liminaire [masculine noun]
OBS: (Hersh. La mesure de l'audition, 1956, p. 328)