English (Artificial Intelligence)
voice-activation [correct]; voice command [correct]; speech-responsive control [correct]
CONT: Speech recognition will bring particular benefits in application systems such as: ... speech-responsive control ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
commande vocale [correct, feminine noun]; pilotage à la voix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instruction ou suite d'instructions émise oralement par l'utilisateur et reconnue par une machine fonctionnant en mode mono- ou multilocuteur.
PHR: Robot à commande vocale.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
activación por voz [correct, feminine noun]