English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
self-sealing [correct, adjective]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
auto-obturant [correct, adjective]; auto-obturateur [adjective]; auto-étanche [adjective]
CONT: nourrices auto-obturantes avec intercommunications