English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Plastics Manufacturing)
adhesion promoter [correct, standardized]; coupling agent [correct, standardized]; bridging agent
DEF: A substance used in small proportions to increase the adhesion to specific substrates.
OBS: adhesion promoter; coupling agent: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Plasturgie)
promoteur d'adhésion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; agent de pontage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Substance utilisée en faible proportion pour augmenter l'adhésion sur des supports spécifiques.
OBS: promoteur d'adhésion; agent de pontage : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias); Fabricación de plásticos)
agente de acople [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia que promueve o establece una unión fuerte en la interfaz de la resina matriz y el refuerzo.