English (Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits)
termination benefit [correct]
CONT: ... termination benefits such as severance pay and cash-out of vacation leave ...
French (Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux)
prestation de cessation d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) des prestations de cessation d'emploi comme l'indemnité de départ et le paiement des congés annuels accumulés (...)
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.