English (Sewers and Drainage)
free flow [correct]; flow of water in open channels [correct]; free running [correct]; free stream [correct]; smooth flow [correct]
OBS: Water that flows such as in ditches, etc.
French (Égouts et drainage)
écoulement libre [masculine noun]
OBS: Comme dans les rigoles, les fossés, etc.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
flujo libre [masculine noun]