English (Horse Husbandry)
coat [correct, noun]
French (Élevage des chevaux)
robe [correct, feminine noun]; pelage [correct, masculine noun]; poil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des poils et des crins du cheval, etc.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
pelaje [correct, masculine noun]; capa [correct, feminine noun]; pelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Naturaleza o calidad del pelo o de la lana de un animal, y este mismo pelo o lana.