English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
ground reinforcement; reinforced earth; reinforced soil
French (Mécanique des sols)
terre armée [feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de talutage renforçant des terrains en pente en vue de les rendre constructibles.
Spanish (Mecánica del suelo)
tierra armada [feminine noun]