English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
curved cutting edge [correct]; curved edge [correct]
CONT: Flat or curved cutting edges are available in varying heights and thicknesses for [grader] moldboards. ... Curved edges are recommended for fine grading and cutting hard materials.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
bord tranchant incurvé [masculine noun]
CONT: Bord tranchant incurvé [pour la lame de la niveleuse] en acier DH-2 trempé à cœur.
OBS: Le terme bord tranchant incurve est proposé par des traducteurs techniques.