English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Construction Site Equipment)
curved cutting edge [correct]
CONT: The stinger arrangement is standard on most scrapers because it provides better penetration and more cutting edge wear material than the level cut arrangement. Curved cutting edges [for scraper bowl] are sometimes used for the same reasons.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Matériel de chantier)
lame à la forme incurvée [correct]
CONT: (...) on trouve parfois une lame à la forme incurvée (...) qui facilite l'entrée des matériaux vers le centre de la benne [décapeuse].