English (Computer Mathematics; Codes (Software))
even parity [correct]; even ones parity [correct]
DEF: In a parity check, a count in the computer word or character of the number of binary ones which is always maintained as an even number.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Codes (Logiciels))
parité paire [correct, feminine noun]