English (Field Engineering (Military); Fences and Enclosures)
dragons' teeth [correct]; dragons teeth; dragon's teeth
French (Génie (Militaire); Enceintes et clôtures)
dents de dragon [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: dents de dragon : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.