English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dragon's teeth [correct]; dragon's-teeth [correct]; asparagus trefoil [correct]; square-podded bird's foot trefoil
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier maritime [correct, masculine noun]; lotier à gousses carrées [correct, masculine noun]; lotier à gousse carrée [correct, masculine noun]; lotier-pois [correct, masculine noun]; lotier siliqueux [masculine noun]; tétragonolobe maritime [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
loto silicuoso [masculine noun]