English (Corporate Management (General))
fast tracker [correct]
CONT: Companies are ensuring that training in total quality and customer satisfaction is seen as important by everyone. To send this message to the organization, Milliken picks only the "fast trackers" for stints as trainers.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
personne dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les entreprises veillent à ce que chacun juge importante la formation dans le domaine de la qualité totale et dans celui de la satisfaction du client. Pour répandre ce message dans tout l'organisme, la société Milliken ne confie la formation qu'aux personnes les plus dynamiques.