English (Military Administration)
class [correct, verb, officially approved]; cl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: class; cl: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
classer [correct, officially approved]; cl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Inscrire les marins sur les registres de l'inscription maritime.
OBS: classer; cl : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Administración militar)
clasificar; matricular