English (Regulations (Water Transport))
class [correct, verb, officially approved]; cl [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: class; cl: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
classer [correct, officially approved]; cl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: En parlant de la classification d'un navire par une société de classification.
OBS: classer; cl : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
clasificar; matricular