English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
class [correct]
DEF: In respect of grain, means any variety or varieties of grain designated by order of the Commission as a class for the purposes of this Act (Canada Grain Act).
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
classe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La ou les variétés de grain désignées comme telle par arrêté de la Commission (Loi sur les grains du Canada).
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
clase [correct, feminine noun]