English (Official Documents; Grain Growing)
class of licence [correct]; class [correct]
DEF: A licence to operate an elevator or be a grain dealer.
OBS: Terms used at the Canadian Grain Commission
French (Documents officiels; Culture des céréales)
catégorie de licence [correct, feminine noun]; catégorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Licence pour exploiter un silo ou exercer le commerce de négociant en grains.
OBS: Termes en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Cultivo de cereales)
categoría de licencia [correct, feminine noun]