English (Modes of Transport (Tourism); Transportation)
class [correct, noun]
CONT: Airlines generally offer two classes of service, Economy/Tourist and First Class.
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme); Transports)
classe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appréciation globale de la qualité du confort.
Spanish (Medios de transporte (Turismo); Transporte)
clase [correct, feminine noun]