English (Foreign Trade)
class [correct, noun]; category [correct]
OBS: goods, merchandise, animals, things, vehicles.
French (Commerce extérieur)
catégorie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: biens, marchandises, animaux, objets, véhicules.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
categoría [correct, feminine noun]; clase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bienes, mercancías, animales, vehículos, objetos.