English (Document Classification (Library Science))
class [correct]
DEF: In classification, a group of concepts or things formed on the basis of a common characteristic.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
classe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Division d'une classification regroupant des notions thématiquement voisines, sous une forme codifiée.