English (Statistical Surveys)
class [correct]
DEF: In the case of quantitative characteristics, each of the consecutive intervals into which the total interval of variation is divided.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
classe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas de caractères quantitatifs, chacun des intervalles contigus en lesquels on a partagé l'intervalle total de variation.