English (Paddle Sports)
class [correct]; river classification; classification
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Sports de pagaie)
classe [feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
clase [correct, feminine noun]