English (Insurance)
class [correct]
DEF: A category of employees in the schedule of group insurance, denoting the amounts of coverage for which the members of the class are eligible.
French (Assurances)
catégorie [correct, feminine noun]; groupe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de personnes assurées en vertu d'un même contrat.