English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
master file [correct]
OBS: Immigration Appeal Board
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
dossier principal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Commission d'appel de l'immigration