English (Ship and Boat Parts; Ship Piloting)
pilothouse [correct]; pilot house [correct]; wheelhouse [correct]
DEF: A deckhouse for a ship's helmsman containing the steering wheel, compass, and navigating equipment.
French (Parties des bateaux; Pilotage des navires)
timonerie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; poste de pilotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; poste de timonerie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du navire qui abrite la roue du gouvernail et les divers appareils de navigation.
OBS: timonerie; poste de pilotage : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Pilotaje de buques)
timonera [feminine noun]