English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
floor price [correct]; price floor [correct]
DEF: Minimum price imposed by a government or by some group or the very lowest price at which a seller will agree to sell his goods or services.
OBS: Compare to "ceiling price".
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix plancher [correct, masculine noun]; prix-plancher [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix minimal imposé par règlement ou demandé par un vendeur pour une marchandise, un service.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Precios (Comercialización))
precio mínimo [correct, masculine noun]