English (Transport of Goods; Government Contracts)
contract for goods [correct]; goods contract
OBS: An agreement for the purchase of articles, commodities, equipment, goods, materials or supplies and includes: a. an agreement for printing or the reproduction of printed matter, and b. an agreement for the construction and repair of a vessel.
OBS: contract for goods: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Transport de marchandises; Marchés publics)
contrat de biens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Accord pour l'achat d'articles, de marchandises, d'équipement de biens, de matériaux ou de fournitures et comprend: a. un accord relatif à l'impression ou la reproduction d'imprimés, et b. un accord relatif à la construction et réparation d'un navire.
OBS: contrat de biens : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.