English (Animal Diseases)
recurrent [correct]; successive [correct]
DEF: Characterized by recurrence at intervals of weeks or months.
OBS: e.g. recurrent metritis in a cow
French (Maladies des animaux)
en série [correct]; en succession [correct]
OBS: par exemple métrites en série chez la vache