English (Phraseology; Accounting)
recurring [correct]; recurrent
DEF: Used to describe something that is produced habitually or even periodically. A recurrent expense, for example, can be monthly rent.
OBS: recurrent: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Phraséologie; Comptabilité)
récurrent [correct, adjective]; répétitif [correct, adjective]; qui se répète [correct]; susceptible de se répéter [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une opération ou d'un fait qui se produit régulièrement au cours d'un certain nombre d'exercices.
Spanish (Fraseología; Contabilidad)
recurrente [correct, adjective]
DEF: Calificativo para lo que se produce habitual o incluso periódicamente. Un gasto recurrente es, por ejemplo, el alquiler mensual. Lo no recurrente puede ser extraordinario o atípico, si cae fuera de las operaciones normales de una empresa.
OBS: recurrente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.