English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
price [correct, noun]
DEF: The value of a commodity or service in terms of money ...
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] expression monétaire de la valeur d'un bien ou d'un service sans qu'il y ait échange.