English (Synchronized Swimming)
crane [correct]
OBS: Canadian crane.
French (Nage synchronisée)
grue [correct, feminine noun]; flamant rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Grue canadienne.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
grulla [correct, feminine noun]