English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
ballast weight
CONT: Ballast/Lower Tension Member ... lead ballast weights only (weight unspecified) in Fence [Boom].
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
masse de lestage [feminine noun]
CONT: Lest/Tendeur inférieur - (...) masse de lestage de plomb seulement (poids non précisé).