English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
two-way communication [correct]
CONT: An important tool for providing information and services to the public, the Internet facilitates interactive, two-way communication and feedback. It provides opportunities to reach and connect with Canadians wherever they reside, and to deliver personalized services.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
communication bidirectionelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Important outil pour fournir de l'information et des services au public, Internet facilite la communication interactive et bidirectionnelle ainsi que la rétroaction. Il offre des possibilités de joindre les Canadiens peu importe où ils habitent et de leur fournir des services personnalisés.