English (Audio Technology; Intercoms; Internet and Telematics)
two-way communication [correct]; both-way communication [correct]
OBS: this type of language laboratory is completed by the addition of a console (...) wired to permit two-way communication between students and teacher.
French (Électroacoustique; Interphones; Internet et télématique)
intercommunication [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: les laboratoires auto-correctifs se composent d'une console pour le maître comportant magnétophone spécial (type labo-langue), pick-up et clés d'intercommunication avec les élèves.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Interfonos; Internet y telemática)
comunicación en doble sentido [correct, feminine noun]