English (Telecommunications Transmission)
two-way communication [correct, officially approved]
OBS: two-way communication: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
communication bilatérale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; communication bidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: communication bilatérale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
comunicación en ambos sentidos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; comunicación bilateral [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: comunicación en ambos sentidos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).