English (Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
lighten [correct]
CONT: to lighten the rooms' appearance with a less cluttered display.
French (Expositions (Arts et Culture))
alléger [correct]
CONT: alléger l'aspect des salles grâce à une présentation moins dense.