English (Rules of Court; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
outstanding issue; unresolved dispute
CONT: Prime subjects for discussion will be the three outstanding issues referred to by the Conciliation Board (...) These issues concern salary adjustment, the term of the collective agreement and a clause in the agreement affecting the movement of a holiday. (Communiqué CT 16-12-69).
French (Règles de procédure; Conventions collectives et négociations)
point en litige [masculine noun]; point encore en litige [masculine noun]; différend [masculine noun]; question qui reste en litige [feminine noun]