English (Team Sports (General); Soccer (Europe: Football); Baseball and Softball; Basketball)
playing time [correct]
CONT: [The timers] shall record playing time and time of stoppages as provided in the rules.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Soccer (Europe : football); Baseball et softball; Basket-ball)
temps de jeu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il tient le décompte du temps de jeu et de la durée des arrêts ordonnés par l'arbitre.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo (Generalidades); Fútbol; Béisbol y softball; Básquetbol)
tiempo de juego [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Tiempo de juego" es un término de softbol y "tiempo" es un término de baloncesto, fútbol y deportes en general.