English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Milling and Cereal Industries)
dry milling [correct]
OBS: of cereal, as opposed to wet milling.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Minoterie et céréales)
mouture sèche [correct, feminine noun]; mouture à sec [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: p. ex. du mais.