English (Telecommunications)
transmitter intermodulation
CONT: Transmitter intermodulation is caused by a combination of at least two signals in a transmitter other than your own.
French (Télécommunications)
intermodulation d'émetteur [feminine noun]; intermodulation dans l'émetteur [feminine noun]