English (Tourism (General))
tourism income multiplier [correct]; TIM [correct]
DEF: (...) factor by which tourist expenditures should be multiplied to determine the tourist income generated by these expenditures.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
multiplicateur des revenus touristiques
CONT: L'effet multiplicateur des revenus touristiques (...)