English (Ship Communications (Military))
internal communications [correct]; internal communication [correct]
CONT: The new system ... makes internal communication with the crew members possible, regardless of where they are located. It includes, among other things, intercoms, bullhorns, loudspeakers, direct line telephones and an alarm management system.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire))
communications internes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le nouveau système [...] permet d'établir des communications internes avec les membres d'équipage, peu importe où ils se trouvent. Il comprend, entre autres, des interphones, des porte-voix électriques, des haut-parleurs, des téléphones à ligne directe et un système de gestion des alarmes.
OBS: communications internes : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.