English (Communication and Information Management)
internal communications [correct, plural]
OBS: internal communications: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communications internes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: communications internes : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.