English (Property Law (common law))
re-enter [correct]
DEF: To enter again upon possession of lands or tenements. (Oxford, 1933)
CONT: An estate in fee simple may be granted upon condition, and, if the event contemplated by the condition happens, the grantor may re-enter and determine the estate, either by virtue of the condition merely, if it is suitably expressed, or otherwise by virtue of an express proviso for re-entry. Thus, if the land is granted in fee simple upon condition that a specified yearly rent is paid, a right of entry is implied, and the grantor may re-enter if the rent is in arrear. (Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 39, p. 279)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rentrer [correct, standardized]
OBS: Acception stricte en droit des biens.
OBS: rentrer : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).