English (Political Institutions)
Government House [correct]
OBS: By mid-1949, the headquarters of the mission was transferred from Haifa to Government house in Jerusalem.
French (Institutions politiques)
Government House [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le siège établi à l'origine au Caire a été transféré à Haifa le 26 juin 1948, puis au milieu de l'année 1949, d'Haifa à Government House à Jérusalem.