English (Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics; Training of Personnel)
instructional design [correct]; educational design [correct]
DEF: The planning and development of instructional courses and materials. A form of systematic curriculum development directed towards the attainment of instructional objectives.
CONT: Educational design is the process of imaging and creating learning environments and experiences. A blending of educational goals, learning theory, evaluation systems, grouping strategies, governance structures, and the physical environment, educational design may encompass such activities ...
CONT: Peer3's instructional design enables Cypress to deliver technical content that includes Flash animations.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
conception pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'élaborer des cours et du matériel didactique.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática; Capacitación del personal)
diseño instruccional [correct, masculine noun]