English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
closed-end lease [correct]; close-end lease; net lease [correct]; straight lease; flat rate lease; non participating lease; walk-away lease
DEF: A lease agreement in which the lessor, or leasing company, assumes financial responsibility for the difference between the depreciated value of the vehicle and its actual cash value at the end of the lease.
OBS: Under a closed-end lease the lessee pays a fixed monthly rental and returns the vehicle at the end of the lease term without further financial obligation, provided the vehicle has been properly cared for and has not exceeded the mileage limit.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
crédit-bail simple [masculine noun]; contrat de louage inconditionnel [masculine noun]
DEF: crédit-bail indépendant de la valeur de reprise à l'échéance.
OBS: contrat de louage inconditionnel : source citée : Louage à long terme, G.M .
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
arrendamiento más gastos [masculine noun]