English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
net lease [correct]
DEF: A lease, usually commercial, in which the lessee pays not only the rent for occupancy, but also pays maintenance and operating expenses such as taxes, insurance, utilities and repairs. The rent paid is "net" to the lessor. (Reilly, 2nd ed., 1982, p. 294)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à loyer net [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail à loyer net : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).