English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Always prepared [correct]; Semper paratus [Latin]
OBS: Motto of The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry (Wentworth Regiment).
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Toujours prêt [correct]; Semper paratus [Latin]
OBS: Devise du régiment The Royal Hamilton Light Infantry (Wentworth Regiment).