English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
pluck [correct, noun]; fry [correct, noun]
DEF: Butchers' term for heart, liver and lungs of an animal.
CONT: "Pluck" and "fry" are used to refer to calf or lamb heart, liver, spleen and sweetbreads when all are removed in one piece ...
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
fressure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des gros viscères d'un animal (cœur, foie, rate, poumons).
CONT: Chez le veau et le mouton, les poumons, le cœur, le foie, la rate et le ris, enlevés en un seul bloc, s'appellent la fressure [...]
OBS: Ce mot n'est pas employé pour les abats de bœuf, ces derniers étant séparés.
Spanish (Mataderos; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
asadura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de las entrañas del animal.