English (Military Materiel Management)
quality assurance code [correct]; QAC [correct]
DEF: The code specifying DND quality assurance requirements.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
code d'assurance de la qualité [correct, masculine noun]; CAQ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code précisant les exigences du MDN en matière d'assurance de la qualité.