English (IT Security)
acceptable level of risk [correct]
DEF: The borderline beyond which an entity becomes unacceptably vulnerable to a security breach.
French (Sécurité des TI)
seuil de risque acceptable [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de risque acceptable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Limite au-delà de laquelle une entité ne peut plus supporter le risque de pertes informatiques.