English (Auditing (Accounting))
acceptable level of risk [correct]; acceptable audit risk [correct]; acceptable risk [correct]
CONT: Acceptable audit risk is the risk that the auditor is willing to take of giving an unqualified opinion when the financial statements are materially misstated.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
niveau de risque acceptable [correct, masculine noun]; niveau acceptable de risque [correct, masculine noun]; degré acceptable de risque [correct, masculine noun]