English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Psychology (General))
accuracy test [correct]
DEF: A test in which time is not considered a factor of performance, the importance being placed on the ratio of the number of exercises attempted rather than the number correctly completed.
French (Docimologie; Psychologie (Généralités))
test d'exactitude [correct, masculine noun]; test de précision [correct, masculine noun]