English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
accuracy test [correct]
OBS: Refers to financial information.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
contrôle d'exactitude [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de l'information financière.