English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
accuracy test
CONT: Accuracy tests under reference conditions. To begin with, one verifies that under reference conditions (of temperature, voltage, ambient humidity, sanitary state of samples, etc.) the errors of the results obtained with the prototypes do not exceed those which are shown in point 8.1, of this Recommendation.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
essai d'exactitude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Essais d'exactitude dans les conditions de référence. En premier lieu, on vérifie que dans les conditions de référence (de température, de tension d'alimentation, d'hygrométrie ambiante, d'état sanitaire des échantillons, etc.) les erreurs sur les résultats donnés par les prototypes ne dépassent pas celles qui sont indiquées au point 8.1. de la présente recommandation.