English (Containers; Air Transport)
intermodal container [correct, officially approved]
OBS: intermodal container: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Conteneurs; Transport aérien)
conteneur multimodal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Il s'agit généralement d'un conteneur-citerne.
OBS: conteneur multimodal : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Contenedores; Transporte aéreo)
contenedor intermodal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contenedor intermodal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).