English (Packaging; Transport of Goods)
flat bag
DEF: A pneumatic dunnage bag used in a load that arrives at its destination with a puncture or burst and cannot hold air.
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises)
matelas crevé [masculine noun]
DEF: Matelas-choc pneumatique présentant une déchirure ou une crevaison au point de déchargement.