English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
seating [correct]
CONT: Screw-type bar screen - The carriage is driven by two worm screws located in two lateral seatings. No drive cable.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
logement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dégrilleur à vis - La commande du chariot est assurée par deux vis sans fin situées dans deux logements latéraux. Aucun câble de commande.