English (Paleontology)
lumen [correct]
OBS: [It is a] clear line or pore on [the] midline of [a] costule [of some bryozoans]
French (Paléontologie)
lumen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'une] ligne claire longitudinale placée au milieu des costules des cellules cribrimorphes [de certains Bryozoaires]