English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Fibre Crops)
central canal; cell cavity
DEF: The inner cavity of a cell ... the canal runs in a longitudinal direction in a fiber.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Culture des plantes textiles)
lumière de la cellule [feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Morfología y fisiología general; Cultivo de plantas textiles)
lumen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cavidad de la célula