English (Animal Diseases)
husk [correct, noun]; hoose [correct]; verminous bronchitis; lungworm disease
CONT: ... a disease of cattle, sheep, and goats characterized by bronchitis, which gives rise to a husky cough. Typically, husk is a verminous bronchitis ... husk was formerly regarded as an acute disease of young animals turned out to grass.
French (Maladies des animaux)
bronchite vermineuse [correct]
CONT: On désigne communément par bronchite vermineuse, des maladies de pâturage, saisonnières, à allure enzootique, provoquées par l'infestation de l'appareil respiratoire des espèces domestiques, et plus particulièrement des bovins, ovins et caprins, par les formes adultes et larvaires de certains vers ronds.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
bronco-neumonía verminosa [correct, feminine noun]; estrongilosis broncopulmonar