English (Botany)
outer fibrous husk
OBS: A certain part of the fruit coconut.
French (Botanique)
enveloppe fibreuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Une certaine partie du fruit coco.
Spanish (Botánica)
corteza [feminine noun]; cáscara fibrosa [feminine noun]
OBS: Una cierta parte del fruto coco.