English (Plant Biology; Culture of Fruit Trees)
husk [correct]; shuck [correct]
DEF: The dry calyx of the peach flower, usually pushed off by the expanding fruit
French (Biologie végétale; Arboriculture fruitière)
collerette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calice desséché de la fleur du pêcher, qui se détache lorsque le fruit se développe.